Privacy

Peacehold respects your right to privacy, and we are committed to protecting it. For that reason we have taken, and will continue to take, measures that protect the privacy of personal information held by us.

We Are Committed to Your Privacy

In a day and age where information is so accessible, one of the most sensitive issues consumers face is the privacy of their personal information. Only with the reassurance that their personal information is respected are consumers able to trust the companies they deal with. Peacehold understands the importance of earning and maintaining that level of trust and for that reason, we are committed to safeguarding your personal information. Our privacy commitment meets or exceeds the standards and requirements set out in the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Canadian Marketing Association’s Code of Ethics and Standards of Practice.

Ensuring Your Confidentiality

Trust is earned when information offered in confidence, remains in confidence. Peacehold does not disclose your personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with your consent or as required by law. Furthermore, we do not provide, rent or sell personal information to any third party organization or individual(s).

Request a Callback

Your Name (required)

Your Phone Number (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

OR US CALL AT:

866.607.1502





Peacehold Inc. ®

Peacehold Inc. ®